Széchenyi Terv Plusz

Our website translated by Google Translate. We are not responsible for grammatical errors. Thank you for your understanding!

Prize game Data management information

PRIVACY POLICY

About personal data processed in connection with prize games announced on the Facebook page of the Vas County Association of Sportfishing Associations

The Vas County Association of Sportfishing Associations (hereinafter: Data Manager or Organizer) informs natural persons (Players and Winners) participating in the prize draw announced on its Facebook page in accordance with the provisions of this Data Management Notice (hereinafter: Notice) regarding the conduct of the game and the delivery of the prize necessary about the procedure for handling some of their personal data and the possibilities for legal enforcement.

Information and contact details of the Data Controller:

Name of data controller:

Vas County Association of Sport Fishing Associations

Our postal address:

9795 Vaskresztes, 165/4. hrs.

Our email address:

info@vasivizeken.hu

Our phone number:

+3694506835

Name of our data protection officer:

HANGANOV Kft.

Availability:

dpo@hanganov.hu

1. The subject of the Information, the purpose of data management:

The purpose of data processing related to prize games (hereinafter also referred to as: Game) is to conduct the lottery, and in the case of winning persons, to notify the winners and enable the collection of the prize.

2. The Data Controller:

The controller of personal data related to the activities that are the subject of this information is the Data Controller as Organizer. The data controller is responsible for determining the scope of the personal data it manages, the legality of the legal basis and purpose of data management, the means and methods of data management, and the enforcement of data protection and data security requirements.

3. Legal basis for data management:

The legal basis for data management in order to run the prize draw and award the prizes: the GDPR (Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free flow of such data, and Regulation 95/46/EC on its repeal - general data protection regulation) point b. of Article 6 (1) (allowing participation in the Game, the draw and the handing over of the prize).

4. Scope of processed personal data:

Scope of processed data:

For players (participation): the name used in the Facebook profile, for the Winners: last name, first name, ID number, phone number, e-mail address.

5. Data processing:

The Organizer does not use a data processor to perform technical tasks related to data management operations.

6. Data security:

The Organizer is obliged to ensure the security of the personal data it manages. The Employer strives to manage personal data using technical (information security) and organizational measures that adequately ensure the security of personal data.

7. Duration of data management:

The Organizer will manage the personal data of the participating players for 5 years after the drawing of the winners, also in order to prove equal treatment.

8. Data transfer:

Data may only be transmitted at the request of state control bodies, on the basis of legal or official obligations.

9. Information on rights and legal remedies:

The player is entitled at any time to request information about his personal data managed by the Organizer at the contact details provided. At the request of the Player, the Organizer provides information about the data it manages regarding the Player, the purpose, legal basis and duration of the data management, as well as who receives or has received his data and for what purpose.

At any time, the player has the right to request the correction or deletion of his incorrectly recorded data at one of the contact details indicated below.

The Organizer deletes the personal data if its processing is illegal, the deletion is expressly requested by the Player, the purpose of the data management has ceased, or the statutory period for storing the data has expired, the deletion of the data has been ordered by a court or the National Data Protection and Information Freedom Authority.

The Player, as well as all those to whom the data was previously transmitted for the purpose of data management, must be notified of the correction, blocking, marking and deletion.

In the event of a violation of your rights to the protection of your personal data, you can contact the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority for a legal remedy - if the Data Controller does not stop its illegal behavior despite your notification - at the following contact details:

Official name:

National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (NAIH)

Postal address:

1363 Budapest, Pf.: 9.

Telephone number:

+3613911400

E-mail:

ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Website:

www.naih.hu

In order to protect your personal data, you can also go to court, in which case the court will act out of turn. Based on your decision, you can submit your claim to the court with jurisdiction over your place of residence or residence, which you can find more information about at https://birosag.hu/birosag-kereso .

Fishing market
community
Contact

Vas County Sport Fishing Association
Address: 9795 Vaskeresztes 165/4 hrsz.
Phone number: +36 94 506 835
Fax: +36 94 506 836
Mobile number: +36 70 33 99 703
Email: info@vasivizeken.hu
Web: www.vasivizeken.hu

Weather

Szombathely

15.66°  Humidity: 92%